Pledge — Future Now
743 candidates and elected officials from all 50 states have signed the Pledge to Achieve America’s Goals. Sign the pledge ↓
  1. Rep. Kim Abbott MT House District 83
  2. Rep. Chris Abernathy ID House District 29A
  3. Rep. Gale Adcock NC House District 41
  4. Rep. John Ager* NC House District 115
  5. Sen. Irene Aguilar* CO Senate District 32
  6. Del. Lashrecse Aird* VA House District 63
  7. Sen. Raumesh Akbari TN Senate District 29
  8. Rep. James Albis* CT House District 99
  9. Elizabeth Alcorn VA House District 58
  10. Rep. Kelly Alexander NC House District 107
  11. Jenn Alford-Teaster NH Senate District 8
  12. Rep. Richard Ames* NH House Cheshire 9
  13. Rep. Carol Ammons IL House District 103
  14. Rep. Jeramey Anderson MS House District 110
  15. Rep. Marti Anderson IA House District 36
  16. Rep. Richard Andrade AZ House District 29
  17. Joey Andrews MI House District 79
  18. Naomi Andrews NH House Rockingham 5
  19. Senah Andrews NC House District 83
  20. Rep. Sarah Anthony MI House District 68
  21. Rep. Otis Anthony MS House District 31
  22. Sen. Omar Aquino IL Senate District 2
  23. Rep. Deborah Armstrong* NM House District 18
  24. Alex Askew VA House District 85
  25. Rep. Alexander Assefa NV Assembly District 42
  26. Rep. Terri Austin IN House District 36
  27. Del. Hala Ayala* VA House, District 51
  28. Steve Aycock* VA House District 88
  29. Aditi Bagchi MI House District 38
  30. Rep. Earle Banks MS House District 67
  31. Min. Leader David Baria MS House District 122
  32. Lieutenant Governor Mandela Barnes, WI
  33. Rep. Phil Barnhart* OR House District 11
  34. Larry Barnett VA House District 27
  35. Tim Barnsback NC House District 86
  36. Rep. Christy Bartlett NH House Merrimack 19
  37. Rep. Sydney Batch NC House District 37
  38. Rep. Paul Baumbach* DE House District 23
  39. Sen. Rosemary Bayer MI Senate District 12
  40. Rep. Richard Beaudoin NH House Belknap 3
  41. Speaker KC Becker CO House District 13
  42. Rep. Michelle Beckley TX House District 65
  43. Nicole Bedi MI House District 40
  44. Rep. Mary Belk NC House District 88
  45. Del. John Bell* VA House District 87
  46. Rep. Christopher Bell MS House District 65
  47. Willie Bell MI House District 2
  48. Sen. Shenna Bellows ME Senate District 14
  49. Cecil Benjamin V.I. Democratic Party Chair
  50. Cecil Benjamin V.I. Democratic Party Chair
  51. Rep. Forrest Bennett* OK House District 92
  52. Jennifer Benson NC House District 69
  53. Rep. Seth Berry* ME House District 55
  54. Dan Besse NC House District 75
  55. Rep. Barbara Bessette MT House District 24
  56. Sen. Alessandra Biaggi NY Senate District 34
  57. Rep. Jill Billings WI House District 95
  58. Rep. Shannon Bird CO House District 35
  59. Joe Bisaccia AZ House District 12
  60. Rep. Laurie Bishop MT House District 60
  61. Sen. Wesley Bishop LA Senate District 4
  62. Rep. MaryAnn Black* NC House District 29
  63. Philip Dwight Black KS House District 69
  64. Tracy Blackmon NC House District 10
  65. Rep. Cesar Blanco TX House District 76
  66. Sen. Carol Blood NE Senate District 3
  67. Rep. David Bly* MN House District 20B
  68. Natali Fierros Bock AZ Senate District 8
  69. Rep. Reginald Bolding AZ House District 27
  70. William Bolton NH Senate District 2
  71. Rep. Charles Booker KY House District 43
  72. Nathaniel Booker IL Trustee of Maywood
  73. Rep. William Bordy NH House Hillsborough 28
  74. Rep. Joshua Boschee* ND House District 44
  75. Rep. Jim Bosman NH House Hillsborough 38
  76. Beth Bowen MI House District 71
  77. Rep. David Bowen WI Assembly District 10
  78. Rep. Rhetta Bowers TX House District 113
  79. Kim Bost NC House District 96
  80. Rep. Donald Bouchard NH House Hillsborough 11
  81. Rep. Amanda Bouldin NH House Hillsborough 12
  82. Del. Jeffrey Bourne* VA House District 71
  83. Rep. Debbie Bovee* WY House District 36
  84. Leigh Anne Bowling* VA House District 82
  85. Min. Leader David Bradley* AZ Senate District 10
  86. Grant Bradley MI House District 68
  87. Mayor Jim Brainard* IN Mayor of Carmel
  88. Rep. Wendy Brawley SC House District 70
  89. Rep. Wes Breckenridge IA House District 29
  90. Sen. Cathy Breen ME Senate District 25
  91. Kelly Breen MI House District 38
  92. Amanda Bregel NC House District 87
  93. Rep. Denise Brewer OK House District 71
  94. Rep. Joel Briscoe* UT House District 25
  95. Rep. Jonathan Brostoff WI Assembly District 19
  96. Bill Brotherton AZ House District 30
  97. Kristen Brown MI House District 99
  98. Rep. Kamia Brown FL House District 45
  99. Rep. Richard Brown OH House District 20
  100. Rep. Timi Brown-Powers IA House District 61
  101. Rep. George Brown Jr. KY House District 77
  102. Steven Buccini NC House District 59
  103. Rep. Susan Buckholz* VT House Windsor 4-1
  104. Rep. John Bucy TX House District 136
  105. Dora Bullock NC House District 2
  106. Rep. Ingrid Burnett MO House District 19
  107. Rep. Deb Butler NC House District 18
  108. Sen. Albert Butler MS Senate District 36
  109. Rep. Steve Butz MO House District 81
  110. Tanya Cabala MI House District 91
  111. Rep. Marisabel Cabrera WI Assembly District 9
  112. Rep. Mary Caferro MT House District 81
  113. Rep. Gina Calanni TX House District 132
  114. Rep. Cesar Chavez AZ House District 29
  115. Assm. Lesley Cohen NV Assembly District 29
  116. Kegan Coleman MS Senate District 8
  117. Sheila Bynum-Coleman* VA House District 66
  118. Sen. Jeanine Calkin* RI Senate District 30
  119. Rep. Darrin Camilleri MI House District 23
  120. Rep. Chris Campbell IN House District 26
  121. Sen. Yvanna Cancela NV Senate District 10
  122. Rep. Gerri Cannon NH House NH House Strafford 18
  123. Rep. Park Cannon* GA House District 58
  124. Rep. Andrés Cano AZ House District 3
  125. Rep. McKenzie Cantrell* KY House District 38
  126. Rep. Yadira Caraveo CO House District 19
  127. Wade Carlisle AZ Senate District 6
  128. Del. Julie Palakovich Carr MD House District 17
  129. Del. Lee Jin Carter VA House District 50
  130. Sen. Troy Carter LA Senate District 7
  131. Rep. Tyrone Carter MI House District 6
  132. Rep. Liana Cassar RI House District 66
  133. Dan Centers MI House District 19
  134. Hazel Chandler AZ House District 20
  135. Sen. Shannon Chandley, NH Senate District 11
  136. Sen. Stephanie Chang* MI Senate District 1
  137. Rep. Wendy Chase NH House Strafford 18
  138. Sen. Jay Chaudhuri NC Senate District 15
  139. Rep. Robin Chesnut-Tangerman* VT House Rutland-Bennington
  140. Rep. Sue Chew ID House District 17B
  141. Sen. Ben Chipman* ME Senate District 27
  142. Rep. Jesse Chism TN House District 85
  143. Assm. David Chiu CA Assembly District 17
  144. Tom Choske MI House District 6
  145. Rachel Cisto NH House Hillsborough 2
  146. Anthony Clark IL US House District 7
  147. Bonnie Clark NC House District 77
  148. Rep. Bryant Clark MS House District 47
  149. Rep. Christy Clark NC House District 98
  150. Rep. Ken Clark AZ House District 24
  151. Sen. Ned Claxton ME Senate District 20
  152. Rep. Skip Cleaver* NH House Hillsborough 35
  153. Rep. Doug Clemons MO House District 72
  154. Lori Clemons TN Williamson County Commission
  155. Rep. Ashton Clemmons NC House District 57
  156. Rep. Randi Clites OH House District 75
  157. Rep. Gilda Cobb-Hunter SC House District 66
  158. Leslie Cohen NC House District 20
  159. Joshua Cole VA House District 28
  160. Rep. Christine Conley* CT House District 40
  161. Rep. David Considine WI Assembly District 81
  162. Stephanie Cook* VA House District 9
  163. Kyle Cooper MI House District 45
  164. Rep. John Cortes FL House District 43
  165. Rep. David Coursin NH House Rockingham 1
  166. Amy Cozze PA House District 137
  167. Greg Cranford NC House District 89
  168. Allan Creasy TN House District 97
  169. Rep. David Crowley* WI Assembly District 17
  170. Rep. Carla Cunningham* NC House District 106
  171. Rep. Willis Curdy MT House District 99
  172. Rep. Courtney Curtis* MO House District 73
  173. Rep. Lisa Cutter CO House District 25
  174. Rep. Allison Dahle NC House District 11
  175. Rep. Jennifer Daily-Provost UT House District 24
  176. Sen. Andrea Dalessandro AZ Senate District 2
  177. Min. Leader Anthony Daniels AL House District 53
  178. Sen. Jeff Danielson* IA Senate District 30
  179. Rep. Paul Dargie NH House Hillsborough 23
  180. Rep. Lucy Dathan CT House District 142
  181. Sen. Deborah Dawkins MS Senate District 48
  182. Rep. Ross Deal IN House District 7
  183. Andre DeBerry MS Senate District 10
  184. Rep. David Deen* VT House District Windham 04
  185. Rep. Domingo DeGrazia AZ House District 10
  186. Rep. Raymond Dehn MN House District 59B
  187. Del. Karrie Delaney* VA House, District 67
  188. Kate Delfino NH House Rockingham 14
  189. Adam DeMarco MD US House District 3
  190. Sarah DeMerchant TX House District 26
  191. Rep. Oscar Denton MS House District 55
  192. Rep. Edith DesMarais* NH House Carroll 6
  193. Sen. Manka Dhingra WA Senate District 45
  194. Rep. Ben Diamond FL House District 68
  195. Sen. Jeanne Dietsch NH Senate District 9
  196. Sen. James Dill ME Senate District 5
  197. Pene diMaio NC House District 13
  198. Rep. Vincent Dixie TN House District 54
  199. Rep. Deborah Dixon MS House District 63
  200. Rep. Molly Donahue IA House District 68
  201. Mason Donovan NH Senate District 7
  202. Rep. Jarvis Dortch MS House District 66
  203. Sen. Bill Dotzler IA Senate District 31
  204. Lindsey Dougherty VA House District 62
  205. Rep. Steve Doyle WI Assembly District 94
  206. Rep. David Dreyer GA House District 59
  207. Rep. Fentrice Driskell FL House District 63
  208. Rep. Betsy Dunn* VT House Chittenden 8.1
  209. Rep. Mary Dunwell MT House District 84
  210. Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko AZ House District 15
  211. Steve Eaton MS Senate District 5
  212. Speaker Bryce Edgmon AK House District 37
  213. Allen Edwards NC House District 84
  214. Brittany Edwards* MN House District 46A
  215. Rep. Josh Elliott* CT House District 88
  216. Sen. Joyce Elliott* AR Senate District 31
  217. Rep. Jake Ellis ID House District 15B
  218. Rep. Jodi Emerson WI Assembly District 91
  219. Rep. Mitzi Epstein AZ House District 18
  220. Min. Leader Mat Erpelding* ID House District 19
  221. Rep. Sue Errington IN House District 34
  222. Douglas Ervin AZ Senate District 20
  223. Rep. Anna V. Eskamani FL House District 47
  224. Javier Estevez FL House District 105
  225. Rep. Paul Evans* OR House District 20
  226. Rep. Terence Everitt NC House District 35
  227. Rep. Julie Fahey* OR House District 14
  228. Sen. Steve Farley* AZ Senate District 9
  229. Rep. John Faulkner MS House District 5
  230. Brian Feeley NC Alamance County Board of Education
  231. Sen. Steve Fenberg* CO Senate District 18
  232. Rep. Javier Fernandez FL House District 114
  233. Sen. Rhonda Fields* CO Senate District 29
  234. Brent Finnegan* VA House District 26
  235. Rep. Susan Fisher NC House District 114
  236. Albeiro Florez NC House District 45
  237. Sen. Pat Flowers MT Senate District 32
  238. Rep. Vivian Flowers AR House District 17
  239. Laura Fortman ME Senate District 13
  240. Jessica Foster VA House District 88
  241. Rick Foulke NC House District 68
  242. Sen. Valerie Foushee NC Senate District 23
  243. Joe Fowler NC House District 76
  244. Del. Kelly Fowler* VA House District 21
  245. Del. Jennifer Carroll Foy* VA House, District 2
  246. Bruce Fox NH Senate District 9
  247. Sen. Hillman Frazier* MS Senate District 27
  248. Felicia French AZ House District 6
  249. Melissa Fruge MI House District 105
  250. Kevin Frye MS Senate District 9
  251. Rep. Rosanna Gabaldon AZ House District 2
  252. Sen. Mike Gabbard* HI Senate District 20
  253. Rep. Robyn Gabel IL House District 18
  254. James Gailliard NC House District 25
  255. Laura Galante VA House District 18
  256. Teresa Gallegos AR Senate District 16
  257. Rep. Tavia Galonski OH House District 35
  258. Rep. Denise Garner AR House District 84
  259. Maj. Leader Alec Garnett CO House District 2
  260. Rep. Mary Gaskill IA House District 81
  261. Sen. Jim Gaughran NY Senate District 5
  262. Sen. Erika Geiss MI Senate District 6
  263. Rep. Joseph Geller FL House District 100
  264. Rep. Carmine Gentile MA House 13th Middlesex
  265. Chris Gilfillan AZ House District 20
  266. Rep. Rosa Gill* NC House District 33
  267. Felix Gines MS House District 115
  268. Sharon Girard AZ Senate District 8
  269. Will Godfrey MS Senate District 37
  270. Rep. Joy Goff-Marcil FL House District 30
  271. Sen. Jeff Golden OR Senate District 3
  272. Rep. Solomon Goldstein-Rose* MA House 3rd Hampshire
  273. Rep. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz IL House District 17
  274. Rep. Carlos Gonzalez MA House District 10
  275. Rep. Mary Gonzalez TX House District 75
  276. Rep. Margaret Good FL House District 72
  277. Del. Wendy Gooditis* VA House District 10
  278. Morgan Goodman* VA House District 55
  279. Rep. Vikki Goodwin TX House District 47
  280. Rep. Michelle Gorelow NV Assembly District 35
  281. Rep. Chuck Grassie NH House Strafford 11
  282. Sen. Geoff Gratwick* ME Senate District 9
  283. Rep. Alan Green MO House District 67
  284. Rep. Phil Green MI House District 84
  285. Min. Floor Leader Christine Greig MI House District 37
  286. Alberta Griffin MI House District 61
  287. Robert Griner NC House District 86
  288. Julie Gunnigle AZ House District 15
  289. Nancy Guy VA House District 83
  290. Del. Elizabeth Guzman* VA House District 31
  291. Rep. Will Guzzardi* IL House District 39
  292. Rep. Jim Haadsma MI House District 62
  293. Rep. Gregory Haddad* CT House District 54
  294. Ian Haight MI Senate District 21
  295. Rep. Abdullah Hammoud MI House District 15
  296. Rep. Jim Handy* ME House District 58
  297. Rep. Rick Hansen MN House District 52A
  298. Rep. Josh Harder CA US House District 10
  299. Sen. Breene Harimoto* HI Senate District 16
  300. Ann Harlan NC Senate District 39
  301. Michelle Harris AZ Senate District 13
  302. Valerie Harris AZ House District 22
  303. Rep. Earl Harris IN House District 2
  304. Rep. Pricey Harrison* NC House District 57
  305. Rep. Wesley Harris NC House District 105
  306. Sen. Bob Hasegawa* WA Senate District 11
  307. Rep. Adam Hattersley FL House District 59
  308. Rep. Alice Hausman MN House District 66A
  309. Dan Helmer VA House District 40
  310. Sen. Erin Herbig ME Senate District 11
  311. Rep. Alma Hernandez AZ House District 3
  312. Phil Hernandez VA House District 100
  313. Rep. Susan Herrera NM House District 41
  314. Rep. Kevin Hertel MI House District 18
  315. Rep. Dianne Hesselbein WI Assembly District 79
  316. Del. Shelly Hettleman MD House District 11
  317. Rep. Natalie Higgins* MA House 4th Worcester
  318. Rep. Boog Highberger KS House District 46
  319. Rep. John Hines MS House District 50
  320. Rep. Kathy Hinkle KY House District 96
  321. Min. Leader Gordon Hintz WI Assembly District 54
  322. Rep. Jon Hoadley* MI House District 60
  323. Sen. Stedmann Hodge VI Legislature St. Thomas and St. John
  324. Rep. Jason Hodges TN House District 67
  325. Rep. Edie Hooton CO House District 10
  326. Del. Patrick Hope* VA House District 47
  327. Rep. Kara Hope MI House District 67
  328. Sen. Brad Hoylman* NY Senate District 27
  329. Rep. Abe Hudson MS House District 29
  330. Sen. Megan Hunt NE Senate District 8
  331. Rep. Rachel Hunt NC House District 103
  332. Del. Chris Hurst* VA House, District 12
  333. Rep. Keri Ingle MO House District 35
  334. Rep. Verla Insko NC House District 56
  335. Sen. Jeff Irwin MI Senate District 18
  336. Rep. Virgina Irwin NH House Sullivan 6
  337. Rep. Gil Isbell AL House District 28
  338. Rep. Celia Israel TX House District 50
  339. Sen. Daniel Ivey-Soto NM Senate District 15
  340. Min. Leader Darren Jackson* NC House District 39
  341. Sen. Robert Jackson MS Senate District 11
  342. Rep. Carolyn Jackson IN House District 1
  343. Sen. President Troy Jackson ME Senate District 1
  344. Peter Jacob* NJ US House District 7
  345. Rep. Sonya Jaquez Lewis CO House District 12
  346. Rep. Joni Jenkins KY House District 44
  347. Clinton Jenkins VA House District 76
  348. Rep. Evan Jenne FL House District 99
  349. Amol Jethwani FL House District 21
  350. Rep. Jennifer Jermaine AZ House District 18
  351. Rep. Gloria Johnson TN House District 13
  352. Rep. Julie Johnson TX House District 115
  353. John Johnson NC House District 16
  354. Bryson Jones NC House District 79
  355. Rep. Paulette Jordan* ID House District 5
  356. Gayle Jordan* TN Senate District 14
  357. Sen. David Jordan MS Senate District 24
  358. Rep. Erik Jorgensen* ME House District 41
  359. Rep. Dotie Joseph FL House District 108
  360. Rep. Kenan Judge IA House District 44
  361. Rep. Tim Kacena* IA House District 14
  362. Rep. Jessica Karjala* MT House District 48
  363. Bob Karp AZ House District 14
  364. Rep. Mark Keam VA House District 35
  365. Rep. Kathy Kelker MT House District 47
  366. Rep. Brigid Kelly OH House District 31
  367. Rep. Sheryl Kennedy MI House District 48
  368. Rep. Malcolm Kenyatta PA House District 181
  369. Flourette Ketner VA Senate District 19
  370. Rep. Connie Keogh MT House District 91
  371. Sen. Michelle Kidani HI Senate District 18
  372. Tiffany Kilpatrick MS House District 12
  373. Sen. Donna Mercado Kim HI Senate District 14
  374. Min. Leader Brian King* UT House District 28
  375. Rep. Cathy Kipp CO House District 52
  376. Rep. Nicole Klein Knight NH House Hillsborough 11
  377. Rep. Sheila Klinker IN House District 27
  378. Kathy Knecht AZ Senate District 21
  379. Jason Knoll Dane County Board of Supervisors District 32
  380. Rep. Gary Knopp AK House District 30
  381. Rep. Matt Koleszar MI House District 20
  382. Sen. Rick Kolowski NE Senate District 31
  383. Rep. Debra Kolste WI Assembly District 44
  384. Del. Kaye Kory* VA House District 38
  385. Rep. Bridget Malloy Kosierowski PA House District 114
  386. Rep. Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins* AK House District 35
  387. Del. Paul Kritek VA House District 44
  388. Rep. Jasmine Krotkov MT House District 25
  389. Rep. Walter Kumiega* ME House District 134
  390. Karen Kusiak ME Senate District 16
  391. Rep. Karen Kwan UT House District 34
  392. Rep. Padma Kuppa MI House District 41
  393. Eric Kurland AZ House District 23
  394. Rep. Monica Kurth IA House District 89
  395. Sen. Sara Kyle TN Senate District 30
  396. Rep. David LaGrand MI House District 75
  397. Howard Larsen NC House District 85
  398. Rep. Donna Lasinski MI House District 52
  399. Amy Laufer VA Senate District 17
  400. Rep. Deb Lavender MO House District 90
  401. Michelle LaVoy MI House District 17
  402. Rep. Greg Leding AR House District 86
  403. Terri LeGrand NC House District 74
  404. Tom Lehr MS Senate District 40
  405. Michelle Denise Lee MN Senate District 11
  406. Nikki Lee AZ House District 10
  407. Rep. Fue Lee MN House District 59A
  408. Rep. Roland Lemar* CT House District 96
  409. Rep. Michele Lepore-Hagan OH House District 58
  410. Rep. Matthew Lesser* CT House District 100
  411. Sen. Melanie Levesque NH Senate District 12
  412. Rep. Jack Patrick Lewis* MA House 7th Middlesex
  413. Sen. Nate Libby ME Senate District 21
  414. Rep. Aaron Lieberman AZ House District 28
  415. Rep. Tina Liebling MN House District 26A
  416. Rep. Marko Liias* WA Senate District 21
  417. Rep. David Linsky* MA House 5th Middlesex District
  418. Bill Lippincott ME Senate District 10
  419. Rep. Beth Liston OH House District 21
  420. Rep. Brandon Lofton NC House District 104
  421. Daria Lohman AZ Senate District 23
  422. Rep. Jamie Long* MN House District 61B
  423. Rep. Jennifer Longdon AZ House District 24
  424. Del. Lesley Lopez MD House District 39
  425. David Lossing MI House District 51
  426. Da'Quan Love NC House District 4
  427. Sen. Paul Lowe NC Senate District 32
  428. Rep. Marvin Lucas* NC House District 42
  429. Sen. Louis Luchini ME Senate District 7
  430. Elliott Lynch NC House District 64
  431. Rep. Ryan Lynch MT House District 76
  432. Sen. Margie MacDonald MT Senate District 26
  433. Rep. Ian Mackey MO House District 87
  434. Rep. Theresa Mah IL House District 2
  435. Rep. Nasif Majeed NC House District 99
  436. Karen Mallard VA House District 84
  437. Shaun Maloy MI House District 1
  438. Rep. Mari Manoogian MI House District 40
  439. Eliz Markowitz TX House District 28
  440. Tavorise Keaunte Marks VA House District 62
  441. Rep. Marilyn Marler MT House District 90
  442. Matthew Marquez AZ Senate District 20
  443. Rep. Grier Martin NC House District 34
  444. Melissa Martin FL Senate District 14
  445. Rep. Susan Martinez NV Assembly District 12
  446. Rep. Mary Lou Marzian KY House District 34
  447. Rep. Mary Mascher IA House District 86
  448. Rep. Anne-Marie Mastraccio* ME House District 18
  449. Rep. Joyce Mason IL House District 61
  450. Rep. Rob Mason ID House District 16B
  451. Sen. Tim Mathern* ND Senate District 11
  452. Lisa Mathis NC House District 51
  453. Erica McAdoo NC House District 63
  454. Rep. Rebecca McBeath NH House Rockingham 26
  455. Rep. Bill McCamley* NM House District 33
  456. Rep. Kelly McCarthy* MT House District 49
  457. Rep. Charlie McConkey IA House District 15
  458. Rep. Liz McConnell NH House Rockingham 11
  459. Lisa McCormick NJ US Senate
  460. Hester McCray MS House District 40
  461. Rep. Tracy McCreery MO House District 88
  462. Rep. John McCrostie* ID House District 16
  463. Deaglan McEachern NH US House District 1
  464. Sara McFadden FL District 106
  465. Min. Leader Morgan McGarvey KY Senate District 19
  466. John McKenna* OK US House District 4
  467. Michael McKinney ME Senate District 19
  468. Terri McKinnon MI House District 65
  469. Rep. Barbara Hall McLachlan CO House District 59
  470. Rep. Richard McNamara* NH House Hillsborough 38
  471. Steven McNeely AR Senate District 29
  472. Rep. Jeanne McNeill PA House District 133
  473. Sen. Juan Mendez AZ Senate District 26
  474. Sen. Jose Menendez TX Senate District 26
  475. Rep. Peter Merideth MO House District 80
  476. Mindi Messmer NH Executive Council District 3
  477. Rep. Graig Meyer* NC House District 50
  478. Len Meyers VA House District 81
  479. Rep. Dafna Michaelson Jenet CO House District 30
  480. Rep. David Michel CT House District 146
  481. Sen. Joshua Miller* RI Senate District 28
  482. Matthew Miller MI Senate District 18
  483. Sen. Rebecca Millett* ME Senate District 29
  484. Rep. Ina Minjarez TX House District 124
  485. Sen. Dave Miramant* ME Senate District 12
  486. Rep. Jessica Miranda OH House District 28
  487. Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell OR House District 32
  488. Rep. JA Moore SC House District 15
  489. Rep. Rodney Moore* NC House District 99
  490. Emmanuel Morel* FL Palm Beach County Commission
  491. Sen. Dominick Moreno* CO Senate District 21
  492. Rep. Marcia Morey* NC House District 30
  493. Sen. Jon Morgan NH Senate District 23
  494. Rep. Judy Morgan MO House District 24
  495. Marcia Morgan NC House District 19
  496. Rep. Shane Morigeau MT House District 95
  497. Elizabeth Moro PA US House District 7
  498. Darryl Moss NC House District 2
  499. Sen. Jeremy Moss MI Senate District 11
  500. Kris Mueller Merrimack County Democratic Committee Chairman
  501. Martha Mugler VA House District 91
  502. Rep. Mary Jane Mulligan NH House Grafton 12
  503. Del. Mike Mullin* VA House District 93
  504. Rep. Connie Munk NV Assembly District 4
  505. Rep. Nancy Murphy NH House Hillsborough 21
  506. Rep. Megan Murray NH House Hillsborough 22
  507. Rep. Garrett Muscatel NH House Grafton 12
  508. Rep. Mary Mushinsky CT House District 85
  509. Rep. LaKeshia Myers WI Assembly District 12
  510. Wisam Naoum MI House District 30
  511. Rep. Marvin Nelson* ND House District 9
  512. Sen. Reynold Nesiba* SD Senate District 15
  513. Rep. Greta Neubauer WI Assembly District 66
  514. Rep. Tram Nguyen MA House 18th Essex
  515. Sen. Wiley Nickel NC Senate District 16
  516. Jeffrey Nolish MI House District 4
  517. Rep. Michael O'Brien OH House District 64
  518. Sen. Richard Ojeda WV Senate District 7
  519. Rep. Andrea Olsen* MT House District 100
  520. Rep. Liz Olson MN House District 7B
  521. Rep. Anika Tene Omphroy FL House District 95
  522. Dan O'Neil MI House District 104
  523. Rep. Tod Ohnstad WI Assembly District 65
  524. Sen. Nan Orrock* GA Senate District 36
  525. Rep. Orlando Paden MS House District 26
  526. Rep. Kristy Pagan MI House District 21
  527. Rep. Jennifer Pawlik AZ House District 17
  528. Rep. Marvin Pendarvis SC House District 113
  529. Rep. Zac Perry MT House District 03
  530. Sen. Karen Carter Peterson LA Senate District 5
  531. Jackson Pethtal NC House District 99
  532. Rep. Dean Phillips* MN US House District 3
  533. Lewie Phillips NC House District 81
  534. Rep. Laurie Pohutsky MI House District 19
  535. Sen. Dayna Polehanki MI Senate District 7
  536. Sen. Gerald Ortiz y Pino* NM Senate District 12
  537. Rep. David Pinto MN House District 64B
  538. Rep. Gerry Pollet* WA House District 46
  539. Rep. Cindy Polo FL House District 103
  540. Sen. J.P. Pomnichowski MT Senate District 33
  541. Marcus Ponce de Leon Manchester NH Ward 5 Alderman
  542. Rep. Christopher Pope MT House District 65
  543. Rep. Gregory Porter IN House District 96
  544. Min. Leader Todd Prichard IA House District 52
  545. Rep. Cherrish Pryor IN House District 94
  546. Min. Leader Crystal Quade MO House District 132
  547. Rep. Joe Sam Queen NC House District 119
  548. Sen. Martín Quezada AZ Senate District 29
  549. Rep. Chris Rabb* PA House District 200
  550. Rep. Yousef Rabhi MI House District 53
  551. Rep. Barbara Rachelson* VT House Chittenden 6-6
  552. Rep. Julie Radhakrishnan NH House Hillsborough 22
  553. Rep. Delia Ramirez IL House District 4
  554. Willie Randall* VA House District 100
  555. Melissa Ransom FL Nassau County School Board
  556. Rep. Trish Ranson OK House District 34
  557. Rep. Sam Rasoul VA House District 11
  558. Rep. Josie Raymond KY House District 31
  559. Rep. Ellen Read NH House Rock 17
  560. Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon IN House District 12
  561. Rep. Kristine Reeves WA House District 30
  562. Rep. Aaron Regunberg* RI House District 4
  563. Del. David Reid* VA House, District 32
  564. Melanie Renfrew-Hebert House Hillsborough 6
  565. Rep. Geraldo Reyes Jr. CT House District 75
  566. Rep. Thomas Reynolds MS House District 33
  567. Rep. Cecilia Rich NH House Strafford 18
  568. Rep. Bobbie Richardson* NC House District 7
  569. Rep. Cole Riel NH House Hillsborough 6
  570. Kris Rixon NC House District 9
  571. Sen. Gladys Robinson NC Senate District 28
  572. Rep. Diego Rodriguez AZ House District 27
  573. Rep. John Rogers OH House District 60
  574. Rep. Christopher Rosario CT House District 128
  575. David Rose-Carmack* VA House District 83
  576. Rep. Tracey Rosebud MS House District 30
  577. Rep. Jon Rosenthal TX House District 135
  578. Sen. Cindy Rosenwald NH Senate District 13
  579. Ronnie Ross VA Senate District 27
  580. Assemb. Nily Rozic NY Assembly District 25
  581. Brandon Rue MS House District 102
  582. Rep. Tyson Runningwolf MT House District 16
  583. Rep. Denny Ruprecht NH House Grafton 15
  584. Margaret Rushton Brookline At Large Delegate
  585. Rep. Ray Russell NC House District 93
  586. Rep. Allison Russo OH House District 24
  587. Rep. Marilyn Ryan MT House District 99
  588. Rep. Johnny Rye AR House District 54
  589. Rep. Deane Rykerson* ME House District 1
  590. Rep. Cindy Ryu WA House District 32
  591. Eric Sabin MI House District 85
  592. Rep. Warwick Sabin AR House District 33
  593. Rep. Matt Sain MO House District 14
  594. Rep. Athena Salman AZ House District 26
  595. Jennifer Samuels AZ House District 15
  596. Sen. Heather Sanborn ME Senate District 28
  597. Sen. Linda Sanborn ME Senate District 30
  598. Rep. Bobby Sanchez CT House District 25
  599. Aisha Sanders MS House District 96
  600. Rep. Hilda E. Santiago CT House District 84
  601. Rep. Melissa Sargent WI Assembly District 48
  602. Rep. Debra Sarinana* NM House District 21
  603. Min. Leader Tom Sawyer KS House District 95
  604. Tim Schaiberger MI House District 103
  605. Rhonda Schandevel NC House District 118
  606. Rep. Michael Schlossberg* PA House District 132
  607. Min. Leader Casey Schreiner MT House District 26
  608. Rebecca Schroeder ID House District 4
  609. Rep. Jennifer Schultz* MN House District 7
  610. Rep. Kris Schultz NH House Merrimack 18
  611. Caroline Self AL State Senate District 1
  612. Wendy Sellars NC House District 80
  613. Robin Shackleford IN House District 98
  614. Mona Shand MI House District 42
  615. Randi Shenkman, MA Belchertown School Committee
  616. Sen. Tom Sherman NH Senate District 24
  617. Gary Shipman NC House District 20
  618. Jerry Sias MI House District 89
  619. Del. Mark Sickles VA House District 43
  620. Rep. Alan Silvia MA House District 7th Bristol
  621. Tom Simmons NC House District 17
  622. Lowell Simon NC House District 52
  623. Shelly Simonds VA House District 94
  624. Rep. Jonathan Singer CO House District 11
  625. Rep. Christine Sinicki WI Assembly District 20
  626. Rep. Emily Sirota CO House District 9
  627. Rep. Elaine Smith ID House District 29B
  628. Rep. Kandie Smith NC House District 8
  629. Rep. Raymond Smith NC House District 21
  630. Virginia Mae Smith VA Senate District 15
  631. Rep. Marc Snyder CO House District 18
  632. Rep. Patrick Snyder WI Assembly District 85
  633. Rep. Lisa Sobecki OH House District 45
  634. Rep. Janeen Sollman OR House District 30
  635. Austin Songer* IL US House District 6
  636. Rep. Maria Sorolis KY House District 48
  637. Rep. Chris Soto* CT House District 39
  638. Rep. Mark Spreitzer WI Assembly District 45
  639. Rep. Art Staed* IA House District 66
  640. Eric Stamps VA House District 14
  641. Nicholas Stankevich* NY US House District 27
  642. Rep. Anne Stava-Murray IL House District 81
  643. Aimy Steele NC House District 82
  644. Sen. Victoria Steele AZ Senate District 9
  645. Rep. Martha Stevens MO House District 46
  646. Rep. Thomas Stevens* VT House Washington Chittenden District
  647. Rep. Cherlynn Stevenson KY House District 88
  648. Rep. Rufus Straughter MS House District 51
  649. Pat Strong NY Senate District 46
  650. Rep. Valerie Stuart* VT House Brattleboro 2-1
  651. Donald Stuckey II MI House District 9
  652. Rep. Lisa Subeck* WI Assembly District 78
  653. Rep. Linda Joy Sullivan VT House Bennington-Rutland
  654. Rep. Vanessa Summer IN House District 99
  655. Ken Summers MI House District 110
  656. Rep. Kathy Sykes* MS House District 70
  657. Sen. Vernon Sykes OH Senate District 28
  658. Mavis Taintor VA House District 33
  659. Donte Tanner* VA House, District 40
  660. Del. Jimmy Tarlau* MD House District 47A
  661. Rep. Joe Tate MI House District 2
  662. Rep. Joe Taylor* IN House District 7
  663. Rep. Evelyn Terry NC House District 71
  664. Joseph Thomas MS Senate District 22
  665. Rep. Cody Thompson WV House District 43
  666. Rep. Dwayne Thompson TN House District 96
  667. Rep. Senfronia Thompson TX House District 141
  668. Rep. Liz Thomson NM House District 24
  669. Gabriel Thorn* CO House District 5
  670. Rep. Brianna Titone CO House District 27
  671. Rep. Carlos Tobon RI House District 58
  672. Fmr. Min. Leader David Toscano VA House District 57
  673. Del. Kathy Tran* VA House, District 42
  674. Del. Cheryl Turpin* VA House, District 85
  675. Bev Uhlenhake ME Senate District 8
  676. Rep. Sarah Unsicker* MO House District 91
  677. Rep. Terrence Upchurch OH House District 10
  678. Briana Urbina MD US House District 5
  679. Rep. Mark Vallone NH House Rockingham 9
  680. Robert Van Kirk MI House District 77
  681. Council Member Alan Vandersloot* PA West York Borough Council
  682. Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg* VA House, District 72
  683. Rep. Edwin Vargas CT House District 6
  684. Rep. Celina Villanueva IL House District 21
  685. Sen. Eloise Vitelli ME Senate District 23
  686. Rep. Julie von Haefen NC House District 36
  687. Cathy von Hassel-Davies NC House District 64
  688. Sen. Zach Wahls IA Senate District 37
  689. Michael Brandon Wade VA House District 91
  690. Del. Jeff Waldstreicher* MD House District 18
  691. Rep. Jonathan Wallace* GA House District 119
  692. Kristee Watson NV Assembly District 22
  693. Rep. Percy Watson MS House District 103
  694. Sen. David Watters NH Senate District 4
  695. Del. Vivian Watts VA House District 39
  696. Rep. Howard Watts NV Assembly District 15
  697. Rep. Jennifer Webb FL House District 69
  698. Steve Weichert AZ Senate District 17
  699. Rep. Elizabeth Weight* UT House District 31
  700. Sen. Todd Weiler UT Senate District 23
  701. Rep. Casey Weinstein OH House District 37
  702. Ronald Wesson NC House District 1
  703. Rep. Maurice West IL House District 67
  704. Rep. Thomas West* OH House District 49
  705. Brianna Westbrook AZ Senate District 22
  706. Donald Westerhausen IN House District 5
  707. Rep. Buddy Wheatley KY House District 36
  708. Rep. David Whitaker AR House District 85
  709. Thomas Whitener MI House District 61
  710. Raina Whiting* HI House District 3
  711. Rep. Karen Whitsett MI House District 9
  712. Dan Whitten NC House District 15
  713. Rep. Rob Wiederstein KY House District 11
  714. Kathy Wiejaczka MI House District 101
  715. Rodney Willett VA House District 73
  716. Rep. Kermit Williams* NH House Hillsborough 4
  717. Sen. Nikema Williams GA Senate District 39
  718. Rep. Sonya Williams-Barnes MS House District 119
  719. Rep. Shelly Willingham* NC House District 23
  720. Rep. Lisa Willner KY House District 35
  721. Rep. Cindy Winckler IA House District 90
  722. Laura Winn MI House District 24
  723. Council Member Braxton Winston* NC Charlotte City Council
  724. Sen. Faith Winter* CO Senate District 24
  725. Rep. Susan Wismer* SD House District 1
  726. Rep. Robert Wittenberg* MI House District 27
  727. Rep. Angela Witwer MI House District 71
  728. Sen. Mike Woodard* NC Senate District 22
  729. Rep. Stephen Woodcock NH House Carroll 2
  730. Rep. Tom Woods MT House District 62
  731. Jennifer Woofter VA House District 22
  732. Adam Wright NC House District 35
  733. Rep. Bonnie Wright NH House Rockingham 8
  734. Rep. David Yacovone* VT House Lamoille-Washington
  735. Rep. Michael Yantachka* VT House Chittenden 4-1
  736. Min. Leader Jeff Yarbro TN Senate District 21
  737. Shanda Yates MS House District 64
  738. Kathryn York MS Senate District 8
  739. Del. Karen Lewis Young* MD House District 3A
  740. Rep. Charles Young MS House District 82
  741. Gail Young NC House District 83
  742. Sen. George Young, Sr. OK Senate District 48
  743. Rep. Erin Zwiener TX House District 45

  744. * denotes Founding Signer

Sign the pledge to
achieve America’s Goals:

I support America’s Goals. By signing below, I pledge to advocate for these goals, and work to achieve these targets in my state by 2030 or sooner.
1. Good Jobs
1.a 100% of jobs pay a livable wage for all
job seekers
1.b Paid family, vacation and sick leave for
100% of jobs
1.c Protect labor rights and increase worker representation
2. Affordable Quality Healthcare
2.a Universal, affordable health coverage
with a cap on out-of-pocket expenses
2.b Life expectancy of at least 84 years
2.c End hunger for 100% of households
3. Investing in Children
3.a 100% completion of quality K-12 education
3.b Path to higher education, including technical training, without debt for 100% of students
3.c Early childhood education and services
for 100% of children
4. Empowering People Over Special Interests
4.a Limit corporate special interest spending
in politics
4.b At least 70% voter participation and fair
legislative districts
4.c Personal control for everyone over their
private online data
5. Equal Opportunity for All
5.a Equal pay for equal work regardless
of gender or race
5.b End mass incarceration
5.c Freedom from ethnic and racial profiling
for everyone
6. Sustainable Infrastructure, Resilience,
and Innovation
6.a 100% of roads, bridges, railways, airports,
seaports, levees, and dams in good repair
6.b Plans to make every community resilient
against natural disasters
6.c Enhance scientific research and
technological capabilities
7. Clean Air, Water, and Energy
7.a All new energy investments in clean,
safe energy
7.b Clean air and water for every community
7.c Big polluters pay 100% of damages
from pollution